All about Die Casting - See you again at EUROGUSS 2022!

We have learned a lot in the past two years!

Besides the desire to meet business partners and friends, as well as new potential contacts in person, we now make normal use of the possibilities offered by digital communication and conference technology.
For perfect preparation for EUROGUSS 2022 we have developed a hybrid planning tool for you as a visitor or as an exhibitor:

The Foundry-Planet Event-Connector helps you to get information easily, to stay in touch and make personal appointments, regardless of any Covid related restrictions.

Find out and enjoy the new way of preparing for the trade fair and use your FoundryPlanet EventConnector for EUROGUSS now.

Best regards
Thomas Fritsch

GET IN TOUCH WITH INTERESTING KEY EXHIBITORS NOW

Please select the companies you are interested in. You instantly can fix meetings with their representatives at EUROGUSS. The dates automatically sync directly into your online calendar.

SHOW INTEREST AND SCHEDULE YOUR MEETINGS NOW.

MORE EXHIBITORS

Here’s an overview of other important exhibitors as well.

DIE CASTING FOUNDRIES

A

Adoksan Dokum Sanayi Ltd.
Hall 7 / Stand 7-131

Alupress AG
Hall 7 / Stand 7-558

ALUWAG AG
Hall 7 / Stand 7-130

Andreas Stihl AG & Co. KG Magnesium Druckguss
Hall 7A / Stand 7A-450

ARPEK ALUMINUM HIGH PRESSURE DIE CASTING
Hall 9 / Stand 9-424

ASLAR PRES Döküm Sanayi ve Ticaret
Hall 9 / Stand 9-209

B

Blisk Casting
Hall 7 / Stand 7-171

Breitfort Druckguss GmbH & Co.KG
Hall 7 / Stand 7-768

C

Celikel Aluminium Die Casting A.S.
Hall 7 / Stand 7-563

D

DGS Druckguss Systeme AG
Hall 7A / Stand 7A-134

DIAG Aluminiumgießerei GmbH & Co. KG
Hall 7 / Stand 7-385

Döktas Dökümcülük Ticaret ve Sanayi AS
Hall 7 / Stand 7-640

DOGUS DOKUM MALZEMELERI A.S.
Hall 8 / Stand 8-226

DOKSAN BASINÇLI DOKUM VE MAKINE SAN. TIC. A.S.
Hall 7 / Stand 7-809

DYNACAST International
Hall 9 / Stand 9-304

F

FAGOR EDERLAN
Hall 7 / Stand 7-804

Fink Druckguss, Karl Fink GmbH
Hall 9 / Stand 9-239

Adolf Föhl GmbH + Co KG
Hall 7A / Stand 7A-532

Fondalpress S.p.A.
Hall 7A / Stand 7A-428

FONDERIA ALFREDO TOGNO SRL Aluminum die casting
Hall 7 / Stand 7-767

G

GF Casting Solutions AG
Hall 7A / Stand 7A-120

gh AUER GUSS GmbH
Hall 9 / Stand 9-259

Gjuteriteknik AB
Hall 7 / Stand 7-734

H

HZD - Druckguss Havelland GmbH
Hall 7 / Stand 7-358

I

InterGuss Gießereiprodukte GmbH
Hall 7A / Stand 7A-412

K

Ketterer Druckgießerei GmbH
Hall 9 / Stand 9-158

KOVOLIS HEDVIKOV a.s.
Hall 7 / Stand 7-555

KOVOLIT a.s.
Hall 7A / Stand 7A-513

KS HUAYU AluTech GmbH
Hall 9 / Stand 9-529

KSM Castings Group / CITIC Dicastal
Hall 7 / Stand 7-112

L

Laukötter GmbH
Hall 7A / Stand 7A-244

Ljunghäll Group AB TCG Unitech
Hall 7 / Stand 7-443

LTH Castings d.o.o.
Hall 7 / Stand 7-156

M

MAGNA BDW technologies GmbH
Hall 7 / Stand 7-455

Martinrea Honsel Germany GmbH
Hall 7 / Stand 7-270

Metallgießerei Wilhelm Funke GmbH & Co. KG
Hall 7A / Stand 7A-531

MLM d.d., Mariborska Livarna Maribor
Hall 8 / Stand 8-227

O

Oetinger Aluminium GmbH
Hall 7 / Stand 7-442

P

Pfefferkorn GmbH & Co. Metallgiesserei und Systeme KG
Hall 9 / Stand 9-105

PINTER GUSS GmbH
Hall 7A / Stand 7A-422

POWER-CAST Gruppe
Hall 9 / Stand 9-326

R

Regensburger Druckgusswerk Wolf GmbH
Hall 7 / Stand 7-206

Röders, G. A. GmbH & Co. KG
Hall 7 / Stand 7-120

Roto Frank Austria GmbH
Hall 7A / Stand 7A-352

RUBA DIE-CASTING
Hall 9 / Stand 9-538

Ryobi Limited
Hall 7A / Stand 7A-421

S

Saeta Die Casting, S.L.
Hall 7 / Stand 7-534

schmid alutec gmbh & co. kg
Hall 7A / Stand 7A-420

Schmidt Light Metal Group SLM GroupFundição Injectada, Lda.
Hall 7A / Stand 7A-620

Svensk Tryckgjutning AB
Hall 7A / Stand 7A-541

Sydow-Druckguss GmbH
Hall 7 / Stand 7-706

T

TORUN Basincli Döküm San. ve Tic. A.S.
Hall 7 / Stand 7-162

V

V-CASTING Kft Ungarn
Hall 7 / Stand 7-140

 

DIE CASTING SUPPLIERS

A

AED Automation GmbH
Hall 7 / Stand 7-170

AHP Merkle GmbH
Hall 7A / Stand 7A-537

Altair Engineering GmbH
Hall 8 / Stand 8-425

Aluminium Rheinfelden Alloys GmbH
Hall 9 / Stand 9-310

AnyCasting Software Co., Ltd.
Hall 7 / Stand 7-523

ARP GmbH & Co. KG Späneaufbereitungsanlagen
Hall 9 / Stand 9-500

Association of Foundries of the Czech Republic
Hall 7 / Stand 7-555

AUG. GUNDLACH KG
Hall 8 / Stand 8-321

Aulbach Automation GmbH abk Pressenbau
Hall 7A / Stand 7A-622

AURA Frästechnik GmbH
Hall 7 / Stand 7-177

Aurrenak, S. Coop.
Hall 7 / Stand 7-536

AWEBA Werkzeugbau GmbH Aue
Hall 7 / Stand 7-228

B

BARALDI SRL
Hall 7A / Stand 7A-642

BÖHLER, voestalpine High Performance Metals Deutschland GmbH Division BÖHLER
Hall 9 / Stand 9-344

Breisacher Werkzeug- u. Formenbau GmbH
Hall 7 / Stand 7-811

BRONDOLIN SRL
Hall 7A / Stand 7A-542

Bundesverband der Deutschen Gießerei-Industrie e. V. (BDG)
Hall 9 / Stand 9-121

Bürkert Fluid Control Systems
Hall 9 / Stand 9-251

C

CAN-ENG Furnaces International Ltd.
Hall 9 / Stand 9-603

Carl Zeiss IQS Deutschland GmbH
Hall 9 / Stand 9-318

Castool Tooling Systems
Hall 7A / Stand 7A-712

Chem-Trend (Deutschland) GmbH
Hall 7A / Stand 7A-110

Colosio Srl
Hall 7A / Stand 7A-632

CORONA CRUCIBLES BRAZIL
Hall 8 / Stand 8-427

COSTAMP GROUP S.P.A.
Hall 7 / Stand 7-742

Creaform, Ametek GmbH - Division Creaform
Hall 8 / Stand 8-228

D

DCM Mould DCM Kalip Imalat San. Tic. A.S
Hall 9 / Stand 9-303

DMG MORI Global Marketing GmbH
Hall 8 / Stand 8-214

Druckguss Service Deutschland GmbH
Hall 7 / Stand 7-219

Druckguss Westfalen GmbH & Co.KG
Hall 7A / Stand 7A-440

E

Electronics GmbH
Hall 7 / Stand 7-103

Erdwich Zerkleinerungs-Systeme GmbH
Hall 9 / Stand 9-257

F

FARINA MARCO S.R.L.
Hall 7 / Stand 7-824

FIASA Fundiciones Inyectadas Alavesas, SA
Hall 7 / Stand 7-364

FIMRO GmbH
Hall 7 / Stand 7-420

FISA Ultraschall GmbH
Hall 7 / Stand 7-676

FLEISCHER M. OHG
Hall 7 / Stand 7-115

Flow Science Deutschland GmbH
Hall 7 / Stand 7-218

FLOW-3D CAST
Hall 7 / Stand 7-218

Fondarex SA
Hall 7 / Stand 7-314

Foseco Deutschland
Hall 7A / Stand 7A-523

Fraunhofer-Institut für Fertigungstechnik und Angewandte Materialforschung IFAM
Hall 7 / Stand 7-422

FUNDIGEX - Asociacion Espanola de Exportadoresde Fundicion
Hall 7 / Stand 7-641

FUNDIVEN - Fundicao Venezuela, SA
Hall 9 / Stand 9-237

G

GEMCO Engineers B.V. Engineers & Contractors
Hall 7 / Stand 7-600

GERLIEVA Sprühtechnik GmbH
Hall 7 / Stand 7-234

GHI SMART FURNACES
Hall 7 / Stand 7-542

Godfrey & Wing GmbH
Hall 7A / Stand 7A-333

GOM GmbH
Hall 9 / Stand 9-324

Grenzebach Maschinenbau GmbH
Hall 9 / Stand 9-309

H

Heck & Becker GmbH & Co. KG
Hall 7 / Stand 7-556

Henkel AG & Co. KGaA
Hall 7 / Stand 7-310

HIDRIA d.o.o.
Hall 7 / Stand 7-200

Hitachi High-Tech Analytical Science GmbH
Hall 9 / Stand 9-144

HORMESA
Hall 7 / Stand 7-631

HTS vacuum furnaces Srl
Hall 7 / Stand 7-848

I

Idra Group
Hall 7 / Stand 7-612

INACORE
Hall 9 / Stand 9-418

ITA Italian Trade Agency
Hall 9 / Stand 9-315

Italpresse Gauss
Hall 7 / Stand 7-272

J

JOLLY STAMPI srl
Hall 7A / Stand 7A-242

K

K. H. Schmalz GmbH
Hall 7 / Stand 7-208

Kind & Co., Edelstahlwerk, GmbH & Co. KG
Hall 7 / Stand 7-330

Krapohl-Wirth Foundry Consulting GmbH
Hall 9 / Stand 9-637

KROWN - Servicios Integrales de Fundicion, S.A.
Hall 7 / Stand 7-236

KUKA Deutschland GmbH
Hall 7A / Stand 7A-753

L

Lethiguel SAS
Hall 7 / Stand 7-668

LK Machinery International Limited
Hall 8 / Stand 8-314

LOMOPRESS Srl
Hall 7 / Stand 7-148

M

MAGMA GmbH
Hall 7 / Stand 7-430

MAICOPRESSE SPA
Hall 7 / Stand 7-472

Maschinenbau Böhmer GmbH
Hall 7 / Stand 7-556

Meccanica Pi.Erre srl
Hall 7 / Stand 7-164

Meltec Industrieofenbau GmbH
Hall 7 / Stand 7-357

Meusburger Georg GmbH & Co. KG
Hall 7 / Stand 7-172

N

Nabertherm GmbH
Hall 7 / Stand 7-182

O

Oerlikon Balzers Coating Germany GmbH
Hall 7 / Stand 7-321

OMS PRESSE SRL
Hall 7 / Stand 7-664

Oskar Frech GmbH + Co. KG
Hall 7 / Stand 7-347

P

PETROFER CHEMIE H.R. Fischer GmbH + Co. KG
Hall 7 / Stand 7-728

Pfeiffer Vacuum GmbH
Hall 7A / Stand 7A-453

Precimeter GmbH
Hall 8 / Stand 8-403

promeos GmbH
Hall 8 / Stand 8-422

Pyrotek
Hall 8 / Stand 8-118

Q

Quaker Houghton
Hall 7 / Stand 7-628

R

RAUCH Furnace Technology GmbH
Hall 7A / Stand 7A-630

Regloplas AG
Hall 7 / Stand 7-423

ROBAMAT Automatisierungstechnik GmbH
Hall 7 / Stand 7-357

Ruf Maschinenbau GmbH & Co. KG
Hall 7 / Stand 7-224

RWP GmbH
Hall 8 / Stand 8-211

S

SAPP S.p.A.
Hall 7 / Stand 7-436

Schaufler Tooling GmbH & Co. KG
Hall 7 / Stand 7-315

Semmelroth Reinigungstechnik GmbH & Co. KG
Hall 9 / Stand 9-528

SLM Solutions Group AG
Hall 8 / Stand 8-214

Spaleck Oberflächentechnik GmbH & Co. KG
Hall 7 / Stand 7-312

SPECTRO Analytical Instruments GmbH
Hall 7A / Stand 7A-102

STØTEK A/S
Hall 7 / Stand 7-328

StrikoWestofen GmbH
Hall 7 / Stand 7-272

T

Tecopress S.p.A.
Hall 7A / Stand 7A-742

TREBI SRL UNIPERSONALE
Hall 7A / Stand 7A-212

Tribo-Chemie GmbH
Hall 7 / Stand 7-237

TRUMPF Laser- und Systemtechnik GmbH
Hall 8 / Stand 8-214

Turkish Foundry Association - TÜDÖKSAD
Hall 9 / Stand 9-504

U

UDDEHOLM voestalpine High Performance MetalsDeutschland GmbH
Hall 9 / Stand 9-307

Ultraseal International Group Ltd
Hall 7 / Stand 7-628

V

VDS
Hall 7 / Stand 7-345

voxeljet AG
Hall 7A / Stand 7A-529

W

Winoa Group / W Abrasives
Hall 9 / Stand 9-459

Y

YIZUMI Precision Machinery Co Ltd
Hall 9 / Stand 9-330

YXLON International GmbH
Hall 7A / Stand 7A-515

REGISTER FOR THE FOUNDRY-PLANET NEWSLETTER

Always stay in the know about everything foundry.